Monthly Archives: April 2006

dammit, i realllllyyy want to conduct Seagate Overture by James Swearingen, I keep listening to this recording and it’s awesome….too bad it’s over 7 minutes….hahaha….

i am very cranky right now

because first my mom turned on my light and opened my door

the light was no big deal, i just shielded my eyes

the opening the door wasn’t bad either

until my dad started vacuuming downstairs

i wasn’t going to get up and close the door

so i figured i’d wait for him to finish

so he did

and then he came upstairs and started vacuuming my brother’s room which is right next to mine.

hate you guys…..

guys guys guys my dad mowed our lawn!!!!

if you want you can drive by….maaannnn it’s short….it was like a jungle before…..now it’s…..

……wait…it’s yellow again!!!

1:11 AM.

actually, i’m not feeling quite so tired anymore.

1 yahtzee down….4 more to go before i can take a nap for 5 hours….

think i can make it?

doesn’t look like i’m gonna be able to get all the yahtzees today….it’s only 12:00 and i’m already starting to feel a bit tired.  i’d have to stay up until 6 before i could allow myself to go to bed, so……yeah, i’ll save it for another day.  man i shoulda done it yesterday….i went to bed at 5 last night…lol…..oh well….

*sings*
happy birthday to me,
happy birthday to me,
joyeux anniversaire,
happy birthday to me!