Monthly Archives: February 2006

Oh, wait, i lied.  It wasn’t a 3-hour math contest, it was a FOUR hour math contest…
ah but it went ok.  i did kind of good, and kind of not all that good, depending on the way you look at it.

next week is another 3-hour one…(and this one actually is 3 hours)

haha…I practiced with 4, yes count em 4 chamber groups today during 4th…..actually 5 if you count me kinda helping our with rachel and lucy.  in any case, i got through bugler’s holiday…and we tried our alternate cadenza *shifty eyes* and it totally worked…….

jessica is being forced by evil masterminds to get braces tomorrow….and the world as we know it will end….anyone want to try and save it?  (and on the way we can do something about canker sores…)


tu-tu-ku?  really?  interesting…

have I mentioned that I hate canker sores?

–so tomorrow I have a 3-hour math contest to take…

actually it’s one of the better math competitions of the year–you get to think about 5 or 6 problems for 3 hours straight!…except actually only about 4 of them because the last one or the last ones are usually impossible or something.  And of course, you have to write out all your answers with explanations and proofs and whatnot.
should be fun….

……still, it’s gonna be a loooooooong week.

so i practiced with kat today, and i’m practicing with mrs. bea on wednesday, and ww quintet is fine, so i still need to practice with the trumpets, and maybe get a chance to get on the keyboard, and also practice with jessica…

pics (look it’s a title!)

yeah, i know some of these are a bit late in coming, but here they are…


^_^ hair brushes n stuff…


updated.

and now the SD pics…

*shakes head* silly guys…


Chris C. getting PWN’D by Mr. Kelly.  man, chris didn’t stand a chance…


What we used to block that friggin weird painting…


ooh, it’s christmasy…..aww i miss christmas…i want my brass caroling, dammit!  lol…


i was lying down.  at Seaworld.  and i took a picture.


our seaworld group.  *points at alex*


whoaaaaa the eye’s glowing!!


this one actually turned out ok


*points* look!  it’s Shamu!  someone kill it!  ahhhhhh


*points at alex again*


eyyyy….its us!