So do you want the good news?  or the bad news?  I’m gonna start with the good news post first…

-today was crazy hair day.  check it out.
there’s pins, hair tie thingys, and pens in my hair.  oh and a
bottle neck ring as well.  and two rubber bands, i believe.


this one’s cool.


lol…


uhg


from the back


and from the side…wtf do i look retarded in this pic?


aand from the other side…see i dont look retarded here…lol there’s
a valentine’s day thing on the mirror…funny, we have valentine’s day
stuff still up, and christmas lights still up…hmmmm…


mirrors galore…lol the letters on the mirror used to say MITS QUERROV AT but now it says VOMIT QUARTERS….go figure…


yeah.


mwahahahahahaaha….

so that was pretty sweet.  im thinking maybe gender change day on friday might be cooler, but then again maybe not.

two more pictures.  this is my bedroom wall, as of today.

i rock, and nothing can change that.

…well, maybe not nothing…

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s