Monthly Archives: May 2005

so today’s monday.  got started on the mousetrap project. 
still happy from thursday…and friday…and looking forward to school
tomorrow…in summary, things are good. =)

Thought I was starting to not be a chobu in warcraft, but maybe i was wrong.  meh, i’ll improve.

oh, and i didn’t think the video i made of kellen’s “prank call” turned
out because it was too soft….but if you plug in an earpiece you can
hear it!  ahaha….

Advertisements

Wow!  ok this is so weird….

so i was planning to do this post, you know…saturday night after
dinner?  and i decided to take a nap at around 7:00-ish…maybe a
little earlier…and well…i ended up staying asleep
until…now….and it’s 2:00 AM, sunday morning now.  yikes! O_o
well i guess more sleep is always good…i’ll get lotsa sleep like i
did that one time when i got 14 hours of sleep….(hey, maybe i’ll even
get 76 hours of sleep!!!….haha jk…)

but i do want to at least make this post before i go back to bed.  so.

Saturday:
So basically all i did was…get up, go to my piano lesson, and the
rest of the day was watching a few episodes of Naruto (yes, a FEW =p),
and playing some Warcraft 3, finished the Physics hw (although it was
really, really easy…well unless you wanted to do extra work and
-hope- to get extra credit…which i guess i’m not…), did an entry on
the mousetrap thingy journal, and….well actually that’s about as far
as I got before i went to my nap.  and I ended up skipping dinner
altogether, cuz I slept through it!  ^_^;

Friday:
omg, Friday was sooooo awesome!
first, was school….which was pretty neat too because it was a mini day!  and i brought my
pink hello kitty pillow (yay!!! ^_^) and then i used it in
second….hehee…
…and then fourth was cool too, guess me an david are ready for the concert…

And then of course, at about 1:30, I went to Parisha’s house for her birthday party! =D
Yeah…it was definitely a lot of fun…hanging out with
friends…talking…finally getting to -finish- watching the
Incredibles…hearing the spoons story…and oh yes, Kellen with his
“prank call”, haha….that was funny…
and no, i didn’t just hang out in a corner all the time solving my Rubik’s Cube…^_^;
And we went to have dinenr at BJ’s, which was also awesome…I think I ate just the right amount =)
and get this….my mom let me go to dinner!  and….she let Kellen
drive me!  wow…that’s like unheard of…really….
and then when we got back it was what…12:00?  or something…and
I ended up staying there past 2:00 AM cuz we watched Phantom of the
Opera, which was pretty good, i guess, except too long and drawn
out…or maybe that was just my opinion at the time because we were all
sleepy…^_^
Not to mention that before she left, Fiona commented that she has stuff to tell me about things…which is exciting! =D

That was the most fun i’ve had in a long time…thanks sooo much Parisha!  and happy birthday again!!!

^_^

well i dont really know what im gonna do NOW….yeesh, my sleeping
schedule…plus my eating schedule…are both really messed up. 
cant even tell if i’m hungry or not, and i need to get up at 8:00 AM to
get ready to go to the hospital…that’s in less than 6
hours…uuuhhhhh….

…fickle!

^_^

more on this later…but for now it’s breakfast and then a piano lesson
that apparently my parents moved to 11:00 AM today instead of 5:30 PM
on monday….i have no idea why, but…uhm…whatever.

Well, I could try to explain the mood that i now think the rally put me
in, but i don’t think that’d work.  Instead I’ll just tell you the
song for this mood is Simple and Clean.
edit: ok, fine, i take that back…now it changed to Life is Like a Boat…(hehe thanks Belinda, lol)

I wasn’t motivated at all during sectionals today…iono what it was,
but all i felt like doing is the flute twirl thing that i’m always
doing nowadays….gosh that thing’s becoming a real habit…=p

I can’t make a new screen name on aim.  poo.

Song #173 on my playlist today:
Mega Man X Brainsick Metal OC ReMix – Protricity

tomorrows a mini day!!!

and parisha’s party!!!

exciting…

….gosh, time flies…of course we already knew that…but it still manages to surprise us sometimes, huh?

(3rd block)


1 day since my day was made.


-senior goodbye rally. not exactly sure how it made me feel…whether it made me depressed, joyous, sentimental…but i know it made me…well…feel.


-ok, the nail polish fumes are becoming a problem.  Maybe that’s actually what cause my headache…which is…kind of bad.  From now on, i’ll nail polish in the bathroom or outside or something, not in my room (where I sleep).  Gosh, maybe i’ll even do the sars mask thing…although that would seem kinda lame….eh.


mmm…………


thinking.


i can’t help but smile, tho. =)